KQEG Basketball Broadcast Schedule

2019-20 KQEG High School Basketball Broadcast Schedule

All Games Live streamed at 7:15pm unless otherwise shown

Second Date and Time is Playback Date

Nov 19 Onalaska at West Salem(G)                     Nov 20 6pm

Nov 21 Osseo Fairchild at West Salem(G)          Nov 22 6pm

Nov 22  EC North at Onalaska(G)                        Nov 23 6pm

Nov 25 Winona Senior at Holmen(B)                 Nov 26 6pm

Nov. 25 Holmen at West Salem(G)                      Nov 26 7:30pm

Nov 26 Necedah at Luther(G)                               Nov 27 6pm

Dec 3  Wis Rapids at Central(G)                          Dec 4   6pm

Dec 3  Logan at West Salem(B)                            Dec 4   7:30pm

Dec 5    Central at Aquinas(G)                               Dec 6   6pm

Dec 6    Marshfield at Central(B)                          Dec 7   6pm

Dec 9    Menomonie at Central(B)                        Dec 10 6pm

Dec 10  Arcadia at West Salem(B)                        Dec 11 6pm

Dec 13  West Salem at Luther(B)                          Dec 14 6pm

Dec. 13 Aquinas at Logan(G)                                 Dec 14 7:30pm

Dec 17  Sparta at Aquinas(G)                                Dec 18 6pm

Dec 19  Onalaska at Aquinas(B)                           Dec 20 6pm

Dec 20   Central at Holmen(B)                             Dec 21 6pm

2020

Jan 3 G-E-T at West Salem(B)                             Jan 4   6pm

Jan 7 River Falls at Holmen(B)                            Jan 8   6pm

Jan 10 Logan at Central (G)5:45pm                    Jan 11 6pm

Jan 10 Logan at Central (B)7:15pm                     Jan 11 7:30pm

Jan 10 Edgewood at Aquinas(G)                          Jan 12 6pm

Jan 13 Aquinas at Holmen(G)                             Jan 14 6pm

Jan 14 Aquinas at Holmen(B)                             Jan 15 6pm

Jan 17 Holmen at Logan(G)   5:45pm               Jan 18 6pm

Jan 17 Holmen at Logan(B)    7:15pm               Jan 18 7:30pm

 

Jan 18 Midwest Players Classic (all games will live stream)

 9:15am West Salem v Aquinas(B)                      Jan 19 6pm
10:50am La Crescent v Melrose Minndoro(B) Jan 19 7:30pm
12:25pm DeForest v St Croix Lutheran(B)
2:00pm Caledonia vs Lourdes Academy(B)     Jan 20 6pm
3:35pm Minneapolis North v Madison East(B)
5:10pm Sun Prairie v Onalaska                           Jan 20 7:30pm
6:45pm Minnehaha Academy v Madisn LaFollette
8:20pm Minnehaha Academy v Aquinas(G)    Jan 21 6pm

 

 

Jan 21 Logan at Aquinas(G)                                 Jan 22 6pm

Jan 23 West Salem at Central(G)                        Jan 24 6pm

Jan 24 Holmen at Onalaska(G)5:45                   Jan 27 6pm

Jan 24 Holmen at Onalaska(B)7:15                    Jan 27 7:30pm

Jan 28 River Falls at Logan(B)                            Jan 29 6pm

Jan 30  Onalaska at Aquinas(G)                          Jan 31 6pm

Jan 31 Onalaska at Aquinas(B)                            Feb 1   6pm

Jan 13 Holmen at Central(B)                                Feb 1   7:30pm

Feb 3  Aquinas at Central(G)                                Feb 4   6pm

Feb 4  Onalaska at Logan(B)                                Feb 5   6pm

Feb 4  BRF at West Salem(B)                               Feb 5   7:30pm

Feb   6  Logan at Central(B)                                  Feb 7   6pm

Feb  11 EC Memorial at Logan(B)                        Feb 12 6pm

Feb 13  Holmen at Aquinas (G)                            Feb 14 6pm

Feb 14  Holmen at Aquinas(B)                             Feb 15 6pm

Feb 18  Logan at Holmen(G)  – 5:45pm              Feb 19 6pm

Feb 18  Logan at Holmen(B)   – 7:15pm              Feb 19 7:30pm

Feb 20 Tomah at Aquinas(G)                               Feb 21 6pm

Feb 21 Logan at Aquinas(B)                                  Feb 22 6pm

Feb 24 Altoona at Logan (B)                                 Feb 25 6pm

Feb 27 Onalaska at Holmen(B)                            Feb 28 6pm

 

Subject to change.